10x wagering casino bonuses UK 2026: the cost in pounds

10x is the most a UK casino may ask for since 19 January 2026. Two 10x bonuses from the casinos we review, and four more from the wider market, show how far apart the same multiple can be once you read what it counts on.

18+. Offers checked on 14 October 2026. Significant terms sit beside every offer. Some links on this page are affiliate links.

Reg, our small-print reader, pricing 10x wagering casino bonuses
10x on £20What it costs
Casumo, £10 bonus
£100
Betway, £20 bonus
£200
Grosvenor-style, deposit + bonus
£600
Same bonus on live casino at 5%
£4,000
Same 10x£100 to £4,000

A £20 deposit at each offer's own terms, 14 October 2026. Live casino line: a £20 bonus counted at 5%.

10x wagering casino bonuses we review

Two deposit match bonuses at the 10x line from the ten casinos we review, cheapest first. Both count the 10x on the bonus only.

Reg, our small-print reader, presenting

Bets needed for each bonus, slots at 100%

  1. Casumo, £20 deposit£100
  2. Betway, £20 deposit£200
  3. Betway, £50 deposit£500
  4. Casumo, £200 deposit£1,000

Casumo matches 50%, Betway 100%. Both at 10x the bonus.

01Casumo logo

Casumo: 50% up to £100, 10x the bonus only

£100on a £20 depositC

Of the two 10x offers we review, the cheaper of the two is offered by Casumo. Here, the 10x applies only to the bonus and the match is 50%, meaning a £20 deposit results in a £10 bonus and £100 of wagering.

It gets expensive at the top. To claim the £100 bonus, a player needs to deposit £200, and wager £1,000 within 7 days, at no more than €5 a spin. Slots count 100%, and slots of 96.8% RTP or higher count 30%. Live casino games count 5%.

Good

  • 10x on bonus, not on deposit.
  • Slots count in full

Watch

  • 7 days to finish
  • Player funds not protected
10x wagering casino bonuses: Casumo's deposit bonus terms
Casumo's Casino Welcome Offer terms, 14 October 2026.

Casumo welcome offer: 50% deposit bonus up to £100, 10x the bonus.

18+. New customers only. Opt-in required. 50% Deposit Bonus up to £100 on first deposit. Min deposit £20. 10x wagering on bonus amount. Max Bet/Spin €5 or local equivalent. Bonus valid for 7 days. T&Cs apply.

02Betway logo

Betway: 100% up to £50, 10x the bonus

£500for the full £50A

Betway lets new players pick a £50 matched bonus instead of its 150 free spins. Point 3 of the terms sets 10x the bonus, so a £20 deposit means £200 of bets and £50 means £500.

The fourth point says, “fifty (10) times” and then gives a £20 example as £1,000. Because 50x would break the UK law, go by the 10x in point three. Slots count 100%, and most table games count 8%.

Good

  • A 100% match, the bigger bonus here
  • Slots count in full

Watch

  • Terms contradict themselves on the multiple
  • Most table games count 8%
10x wagering casino bonuses: Betway's £50 welcome bonus terms
Betway's £50 Welcome Bonus terms, points 1 to 7, 14 October 2026.

Betway welcome offer: 100% match up to £50, 10x the bonus, instead of the 150 free spins.

18+. New UK customers. Choose the offer at sign-up. 100% match on the first deposit up to £50. 10x the bonus. £5 max stake per spin, £1 on 11 named slots. Valid 7 days from registration. T&Cs apply.

Other 10x wagering offers on the UK market

Four more casinos with UKGC licences that we found on 14 October 2026. We don’t evaluate these casinos, but we can see the 10x shapes in their terms.

Reg, our small-print reader, magnifier
Casino (UKGC account)OfferThe 10x counts onCapYou must bet
Rialto (57924)100 free spins when you deposit and spend £10Spin winnings£200 max win10x the winnings
Los Vegas (48695)Daily packs of 20 free spinsSpin winnings, as bonus funds£100 a pack£200 on £20 of winnings
Grosvenor (57924)Slots bonus of £40 and 100 free spins with a £20 depositDeposit + bonus£200 conversion£600
Videoslots (39380)£50 bonusWagering on your first depositNone stated10x the deposit

UK terms for each casino on 14 October 2026. Videoslots has a larger £200 bonus where they ask for 35x the first deposit.

Grosvenor terms show the importance of the base: Their terms state “Total wagering amount = £600 (£20 + £40 x10)”. This is legal and it is 15x the £40 bonus. Terms for the Rialto and Los Vegas casinos place the 10x on winnings from the free spins and put a limit on what the free spins can pay out.

Videoslots ties the bonus to play on your deposit rather than the bonus itself. The £200 bonus tier states that 35x the first deposit needs to be played through in order to release the bonus funds, which is different from 35x wagering requirements on the bonus. Our deposit and bonus wagering requirements break this language down.

10x the bonus or 10x the deposit and bonus

Terms after “10x” determine the true value. See the same £20 deposit three ways.

Reg, our small-print reader, sceptical

10x the bonus, 50% match (Casumo)

£20deposit
£10bonus
10×the bonus
£100you must bet

10x the bonus, 100% match (Betway)

£20deposit
£20bonus
10×the bonus
£200you must bet

10x the deposit + bonus, 200% match (Grosvenor's terms)

£20deposit
£40bonus
10×deposit + bonus
£600you must bet

All three are legally 10x offers. Per pound of bonus they cost 10x, 10x and 15x. Put your own numbers in the wagering calculator.

How game weighting changes a 10x wagering bonus

The 10x cap doesn’t account for game weighting. On a game that counts 10%, 10x becomes 100x the bonus in practice.

Reg, our small-print reader, calculating

Bets needed to clear a £20 bonus at 10x

  1. Slots, 100%£200
  2. High-RTP slots at Casumo, 30%£667
  3. Betway table games, 8%£2,500
  4. Casumo live casino, 5%£4,000

Weightings from Casumo's and Betway's UK bonus terms, 14 October 2026.

In response to questions regarding weighting when setting the cap, The Gambling Commission stated, “From the current evidence, we do not think it is necessary to review rules on weightings attached to wagering requirements at this time”. Thus, the casino is still in charge.

Taking a 10x bonus is rarely worth it if you want to play live casino or table games. Our low wagering live casino bonuses page has more info.

Is a 10x wagering casino bonus worth taking?

It depends on how much you would play anyways.

Reg, our small-print reader, shrug
Worth it if
If you would play slots for the full wagering amount anyways within the time limit and at stakes below the max bet, it's extra play.
Not worth it if
If you want to cash out soon or prefer playing live or table games, or would have to up your normal play to complete in 7 days.
Compare with
No-wagering spins that pay cash. On a £20 deposit, Casumo's £10 bonus needs £100 of bets, while BetMGM's 200 spins need one pass of £10.
10x the bonus is the most you're gonna get.
Since 19 January 2026 no UK casino can ask for more.

What a 10x wagering bonus leaves you on average

Bonus less the average cost of the wagering, on slots returning 96%.

Reg, our small-print reader, calculating

Average value left after 10x

  1. Casumo, £100 bonus£60
  2. Betway, £50 bonus£30
  3. Grosvenor, £40 bonus (deposit + bonus)£16
  4. Betway, £20 bonus£12
  5. Casumo, £10 bonus£6

10x the bonus keeps 60% on average. Grosvenor counts the £20 deposit too, so it keeps 40%.

A 10x bonus is worth having for a slot player who would bet the wagering total anyway. The bigger the bonus, the more is left on average, but the more you must play: Casumo's £100 needs £1,000 of bets in 7 days.

Compare to no-wagering spins.

Catches on 10x wagering bonuses

The lines that cost players a 10x bonus after the deposit is made.

Reg, our small-print reader, arms folded
  1. Withdrawing cancels it

    Grosvenor and Casumo forfeit the bonus if you withdraw cash before the wagering is done.

  2. The max bet

    €5 a spin at Casumo and £5 at Betway. £1 at Betway on 11 named slots. Check the max bet rule.

  3. Seven days

    Casumo gives 7 days to finish the wagering and Betway's offer is valid for 7 days from registration.

  4. Excluded games

    Casumo lists dozens of slots that count 0%.

  5. Payment methods

    Grosvenor welcome bonus excludes PayPal and PaySafe deposits.

Lower wagering than 10x

10x looks a lot, these ask for less.

Reg, our small-print reader, thumbs up

10x wagering questions

Reg, our small-print reader, shrug
What does 10x wagering mean?
You must bet ten times the amount the wagering counts on before the bonus can be withdrawn. 10x a £20 bonus is £200 of bets. See the three examples.
Is 10x the maximum wagering in the UK?
Yes. Since 19 January 2026, Gambling Commission rules cap wagering on bonuses at 10 times.
Is 10x wagering good?
It is the top of the legal range. Compared with the old 35x it is low, but no-wagering and 1x offers cost far less.
Does 10x include my deposit?
Only if the terms say so. Casumo and Betway count the bonus only. Grosvenor counts the deposit and bonus together.
Can I play roulette with a 10x bonus?
You can, but it counts little: 10% at Casumo and 8% at Betway. So £100 of roulette clears £10 or £8 of wagering.
How long do I have to clear 10x?
Casumo gives 7 days. Betway's £50 offer is valid for 7 days from registration. Other casinos set their own limits in the bonus terms.
How much is a 10x bonus worth?
On slots returning 96%, about 60% of the bonus on average when the wagering counts on the bonus only. See what you keep.
Which casinos offer 10x wagering bonuses in the UK?
Of the casinos we review, Casumo's 50% bonus and Betway's £50 bonus. Grosvenor uses 10x on the deposit and bonus.
Gareth Llewellyn, British Bonus Finder writer

Written by

Gareth Llewellyn

Gareth prices UK deposit bonuses in the pounds they ask you to bet, starting from the base and the game weighting, because that is where two 10x offers part company.

Play safe

18+. Gambling should stay fun. If you’re spending more than you can afford, or if it’s affecting your life in any other way, you can block all UK casinos instantly with GAMSTOP or call the National Gambling Helpline free on 0808 8020 133, any time.

You can set a limit on how much you deposit before you play. More info on our Responsible Gambling page.

10x wagering casino bonuses we review

  1. 1Casumo logo
    Casumo50% deposit bonus up to £100, 10x the bonus18+. New customers only. Opt-in required. 50% Deposit Bonus up to £100 on first deposit. Min deposit £20. 10x wagering on bonus amount. Max Bet/Spin €5 or local equivalent. Bonus valid for 7 days. T&Cs apply.
    £100on a £20 depositVisitReview
  2. 2Betway logo
    Betway100% match up to £50, 10x the bonus, instead of the 150 free spins18+. New UK customers. Choose the offer at sign-up. 100% match on the first deposit up to £50. 10x the bonus. £5 max stake per spin, £1 on 11 named slots. Valid 7 days from registration. T&Cs apply.
    £500for the full £50VisitReview

18+. Gambling should stay fun. National Gambling Helpline 0808 8020 133. See the full list with every catch