Deposit £10, get free spins: 7 UK offers with low wagering

The UK casinos below let you deposit £10 to get between 50-500 spins with values from £5-£50. They all have lower or no wagering requirements.

18+. Offers checked on 14 October 2026. Significant terms sit beside every offer. Some links on this page are affiliate links.

Reg, our small-print reader, presenting the deposit £10 free spins offers
£10 buysSpins and value
MrQ
100 spins, £10
BetMGM
200 spins, £20
bet365
50-500 spins
Betfred
50-200 spins, £10
Pub Casino
50 cash spins, £10
PlayOJO
50 spins, £5
LuckyMate
50 spins, £5

Spin value = number of spins x the stake per spin. From each casino's UK terms, 14 October 2026.

Deposit £10, get free spins: the UK offers ranked

What the £10 gets you in spin value determines the rank, and how many conditions sit between the deposit and the cash determines the tie. All casinos have a valid Gambling Commission licence.

Reg, our small-print reader, presenting

Spin value you get for £10

  1. BetMGM£20
  2. bet365up to £50
  3. MrQ£10
  4. Betfred£10
  5. Pub Casino£10
  6. PlayOJO£5
  7. LuckyMate£5

bet365's value is random: £5 at the least, £50 at the most.

01MrQ logo

MrQ: deposit £10, 100 free spins, no stake

£10of spins, no wageringA

The simplest deposit offer in the UK is at MrQ. For a £10 deposit, you get 100 spins on Big Bass Splash at 10p. There is no play requirement on the deposit, the winnings are cash with no limit.

Your £10 deposit is no differently than cash to play or withdraw. You have 48 hours to use the spins, after which they are removed. Offer is not available to players in Northern Ireland.

Good

  • No stake is required after the £10 deposit.
  • Spin winnings uncapped

Watch

  • You have 48 hours to use your spins.
  • One game: Big Bass Splash
Deposit £10 free spins: MrQ's welcome terms
MrQ's welcome offer terms, 14 October 2026.

MrQ welcome offer: 100 free spins on Big Bass Splash for a £10 deposit, no wagering.

18+. New customers in Great Britain, not Northern Ireland. First deposit of £10 or more. Full T&Cs apply.

02BetMGM logo

BetMGM: deposit £10, play it once, 200 free spins

£20of spins for £10A

BetMGM gives the most spin value for a £10 deposit: 200 spins at 10p, worth £20. The deposit has to be played once on slots first, inside 7 days of the deposit, and the spin winnings then carry no wagering.

The 200 spins and 3 days to use them make it the best offer in terms of spins for the time period. Live and table games as well as 12 named slots do not count towards the £10.

Good

  • Double the spin value of the deposit
  • There is no wagering on spin winnings.

Watch

  • £10 must be played first
  • You have 72 hours to use your 200 spins.
Deposit £10 free spins: BetMGM's welcome offer terms
BetMGM's Casino Welcome Offer terms, section 4, 14 October 2026.

BetMGM welcome offer: Deposit £10 and play it once, get 200 free spins, no wagering.

18+. New customers. Opt in, deposit £10+ and wager 1x on casino games within 7 days of registering. Contributions vary. Spins valid 3 days. T&Cs apply.

03bet365 logo

bet365: deposit £10, up to 500 free spins

£5-£50of spins, randomA

bet365 requests £10 in lifetime deposits, not a single £10 payment, and no stake. Then you pick one of three boxes a day for ten days, each containing 5, 10, 20 or 50 free spins worth 10p.

This makes the value anything from £5 to £50. Every spin win is withdrawable with no wagering. Each batch expires in 7 days, the reveals must be 24 hours apart, and paysafecard deposits do not count.

Good

  • No stake needed
  • Spin winnings paid with no wagering

Watch

  • Value anything from £5 to £50
  • Ten log ins over 20 days
Deposit £10 free spins: bet365's free spins terms
bet365's free spins offer terms, 14 October 2026.

bet365 welcome offer: Up to 500 free spins over 20 days, no wagering.

18+. New, fully verified customers. Min. £10 in lifetime deposits. Claim within 30 days of registering. paysafecard deposits excluded. Full T&Cs apply.

04Betfred logo

Betfred: stake £10, choose 50, 100 or 200 spins

£10of spins, your pickA

Betfred is the only offer here that lets you choose the size of your spins. After you stake £10 on slots, you can pick 50 spins worth 20p, 100 worth 10p, or 200 worth 5p. All three packs are worth £10 and have no wagering.

Larger spins are better for fewer, larger wins, and vice versa. You must deposit with a debit card, and the spins can take up to 48 hours to appear.

Good

  • Choose the spin size
  • There is no wagering on spin winnings.

Watch

  • Debit card deposit only
  • Winnings paid after the last spin
Deposit £10 free spins: Betfred's spin pack terms
Betfred's welcome offer terms, 14 October 2026.

Betfred welcome offer: Stake £10 on slots, choose up to 200 free spins, no wagering.

18+. New customers registered in the last 30 days. Deposit by debit card. Opt in and stake £10+ on casino slots. Max 200 free spins, 7-day expiry. T&Cs apply.

05Pub Casino logo

Pub Casino: deposit and play £10, 50 cash spins

£10of 20p cash spinsA

The 50 spins worth 20p at Pub Casino are the highest spin value of the £10 offers. Cash spins mean what they win is paid as cash with no maximum cash out.

You have to claim the offer, then deposit and wager £10. You get 50 spins on Octobeer Fortune, and they expire after 48 hours. Skrill deposits aren’t included in the offer.

Good

  • There are 20p spins available
  • No maximum cash out

Watch

  • Claim before you deposit
  • You have 48 hours to use your spins.
Deposit £10 free spins: Pub Casino's cash spins terms
Pub Casino's bonus terms, version 1.8, 14 October 2026.

Pub Casino welcome offer: Deposit and wager £10, get 50 cash spins at 20p.

18+. New players in Great Britain. Claim the offer before depositing, then deposit and wager £10+. Skrill deposits excluded. Cash spins 20p, expire in 48 hours. T&Cs apply.

06PlayOJO logo

PlayOJO: deposit £10, 50 free spins

£5of spins, no wageringA

At PlayOJO, you get 50 free spins on Big Bass Bonanza worth 10p when you make a first deposit of £10. As always with PlayOJO, there are no wagering requirements on the rewards.

Before you can withdraw spin winnings, PlayOJO’s policy requires you to risk your deposit. You also get OJOplus money back, which runs on all games you play regardless of the outcome.

Good

  • Spins credited straight away
  • Money back on all games

Watch

  • Spins worth only £5
  • Deposit must be risked before withdrawal
Deposit £10 free spins: PlayOJO's welcome package
PlayOJO's welcome offer, 14 October 2026.

PlayOJO welcome offer: 50 free spins for a £10 first deposit, no wagering.

18+. First deposit only, min. £10. Not available in Northern Ireland. One welcome package per player. Rewards and Game Play Policy applies.

07LuckyMate logo

LuckyMate: £10 of slot bets, 50 spins at 1x

£5of spins, 1x winningsA

With LuckyMate’s £10 offer (using the code MATE50), you must stake £10 on slots to get 50 Big Bass Splash spins, worth £5, with spin winnings that must be wagered once to be cash.

It is the only £10 offer here with any wagering, and the spins last only 24 hours. Spin winnings over £100 cannot be cashed out. The qualifying deposit must be by Visa, Mastercard, Google Pay or Apple Pay.

Good

  • Only 1x on the winnings
  • No dormant account fees

Watch

  • You have 24 hours to use your spins.
  • Your winnings from spins are capped at £100.
Deposit £10 free spins: LuckyMate's offer details
LuckyMate's welcome offer details, 14 October 2026.

LuckyMate welcome offer: £10 in slot bets for 50 spins, winnings wagered once.

18+. New players. Min. £10 first deposit with code MATE50 by Visa, Mastercard, Google Pay or Apple Pay. £10 in slot bets within 7 days. 1x wagering, £100 max cashout. T&Cs apply.

Deposit £10 free spins offers compared

The numbers that decide what a £10 deposit is worth.

Reg, our small-print reader, magnifier
CasinoSpinsPer spinTotal valueGameBefore the spinsWagering
MrQ10010p£10Big Bass SplashDeposit £10None
BetMGM20010p£20Big Bass SplashPlay £10 onceNone
bet36550 to 50010p£5-£506 listed slots£10 depositedNone
Betfred50, 100 or 20020p, 10p or 5p£10Named in the offerStake £10 on slotsNone
Pub Casino5020p£10Octobeer FortuneWager £10None
PlayOJO5010p£5Big Bass BonanzaDeposit £10None
LuckyMate5010p£5Big Bass Splash£10 slot bets1x winnings

From each casino’s UK terms (14 October 2026). There are also free spins from Midnite and Betway, but they require a £20 deposit. Check our low wagering casinos.

Spin value is the fairest way to compare. 100 spins at 10p and 50 spins at 20p are both £10 of play. The number on the banner only tells you how long the spins will last.

What a spin wins is determined by the slot and not the offer. Because of this no casino can guarantee a return. Our guide, "Are free spins worth it?" shows approximately what a £10 spin offer is worth.

Deposit £10 or stake £10: the difference for your free spins

"Deposit £10" and "stake £10" sound very similar, however they are two separate offers.

Reg, our small-print reader, calculating
Deposit £10
Once £10 is deposited the spins are available to play. The £10 is always available to withdrawal or play. This is the case with MrQ, PlayOJO and bet365.
Stake £10
Spins are earned after a bet of £10, typically on slots. This is the case with BetMGM, Betfred, Pub Casino and LuckyMate.
Why it matters
The £10 stake can always be won or lost. If won, that money is available to be withdrawn.

BetMGM: a £10 stake for £20 of spins

£10deposit
£10played once on slots
200 × 10pfree spins
£20of spins, no wagering

Spins are worth twice what the stake was.

What deposit £10 free spins are worth on average

Spin value tells you play you get per £10 stake, average tells you approximately what you can expect to get back.

Reg, our small-print reader, calculating

Average value of each £10 offer, slots at 96%

  1. BetMGM£18.80
  2. MrQ£9.60
  3. Pub Casino£9.20
  4. Betfred£9.20
  5. PlayOJO£4.40
  6. LuckyMate£4.20

Spin value x 96%, less 4% of any £10 you must stake first, less 4% of LuckyMate's 1x pass. bet365 is left out because its spin count is random.

A slot that returns 96% keeps about 4p of every £1 staked over time. On £10 of spins that is about 40p, so MrQ's 100 spins come back at around £9.60 on average. Where the offer also wants £10 staked first, that stake costs another 40p or so on average.

The average is not a promise. Most sessions of 100 spins at 10p end well below or well above £9.60: a lot of small wins and the odd bigger one. The average is simply the fair way to compare offers before you pick one.

On these numbers BetMGM is the clear best £10 offer, because it pays £20 of spins for one pass of £10. PlayOJO and LuckyMate give half the spin value of the rest.

£20BetMGM spins
× 96%average return
- 40pthe £10 stake
£18.80average value

Deposit £10 or £20 for free spins: which gives more?

Two of the 10 casinos we review require a £20 deposit instead. Here is how they compare pound for pound.

Reg, our small-print reader, sceptical
OfferYou put inSpinsSpin valueSpin value per £1 in
BetMGM£10, played once200 at 10p£20£2.00
MrQ£10 deposit100 at 10p£10£1.00
Betway£20, staked150 at 10p£1575p
Midnite£20, staked100 at 10p£1050p
PlayOJO£10 deposit50 at 10p£550p

From each casino's UK welcome terms, 14 October 2026.

Spending more doesn’t buy more spins per pound. Betway’s 150 spins looks bigger than MrQ’s 100, but you have to stake 20 pounds instead of 10. Midnite asks for a 20 pound play for 10 pounds of spins.

If you only want to spend 10 pounds, the 10 pound offers are obviously better. A 20 pound offer only makes sense if you want to play 20 pounds that day.

What happens to your £10 deposit after the free spins

The deposit is your money and you can withdraw it if you want, but two offers make special rules.

Reg, our small-print reader, thumbs up
Deposit-only offers
At bet365 and MrQ, the 10 pound deposit is untouched by the offer. You can play the 10 pounds or just withdraw it.
PlayOJO
You must risk the £10 before withdrawing spin winnings. Withdraw it unplayed and the spins are forfeited.
Stake offers
£10 is played once to access the spins at BetMGM, Betfred, Pub Casino and LuckyMate. Whatever it wins is kept.
Spin winnings
Paid as cash at six of the seven, ready to withdraw. LuckyMate's need one pass first.

UK rules keep your deposit balance withdrawable at any time. See withdrawing with an active bonus for what each casino does to an offer when you take money out.

Which £10 deposits count for free spins

A £10 deposit with the wrong method can miss the offer completely.

Reg, our small-print reader, sceptical
  1. Betfred

    Debit card deposits only.

  2. LuckyMate

    Visa, Mastercard, Google Pay or Apple Pay are the only methods accepted.

  3. Pub Casino

    Skrill is excluded.

  4. bet365

    paysafecard deposits do not count towards the £10.

  5. Credit cards

    No UK casino takes them, so they never count. See Payment Methods Excluded from Bonuses.

How to claim deposit £10 free spins in the right order

Most missed spins come from doing the steps in the wrong order.

Reg, our small-print reader, watch
  1. Read the offer terms

    Note the code, the opt-in, and the payment methods that count.

  2. Claim or enter the code

    Pub Casino wants the offer claimed before the deposit. LuckyMate requires MATE50.

  3. Deposit £10 with a qualifying method

    A debit card is the safest bet almost everywhere.

  4. Stake it if the offer says so

    For slots, other games may not count unless the terms state they do.

  5. Use the spins in time

    24 hours at LuckyMate and 7 days at Betfred.

Check our bonus not credited guide for likely causes if the spins don't show up. At Midnite, with a £20 offer, the spins do not show up until the game is reopened.

More low wagering free spins

Other lists with similar terms.

Reg, our small-print reader, thumbs up

Deposit £10 free spins questions

Reg, our small-print reader, shrug
Which casino gives the most free spins for £10?
bet365 can give up to 500, but the number is random and can be as low as 50. BetMGM gives a fixed 200 spins worth £20 after you play your £10 once. See the comparison.
Are deposit £10 free spins really free of wagering?
The spin winnings are wager-free at six of the seven casinos. LuckyMate asks for 1x on the winnings.
Do I have to bet my £10 deposit?
At MrQ and PlayOJO you just deposit, though you need to risk your PlayOJO deposit before you withdraw spin winnings. BetMGM, Betfred, Pub Casino and LuckyMate want a £10 stake first.
How long do the free spins last?
From 24 hours at LuckyMate to 7 days at Betfred and bet365. MrQ and Pub Casino give 48 hours, BetMGM 3 days.
Can I use PayPal for the £10 deposit?
Check the offer first. Several casinos limit welcome deposits to debit cards. Pub Casino leaves out Skrill.
Is there a cap on what the spins can win?
LuckyMate caps spins at £100. MrQ and Pub Casino say they have no cap; the rest of them don't have a limit in their terms.
Can I get free spins without a deposit?
None of the 10 casinos we review offers no-deposit spins to new UK players at the moment. All seven here need £10.
Can I claim deposit £10 free spins at more than one casino?
Yes, each offer has terms that state it is once per person at that casino, but you can take offers at different casinos.
Which slot are the free spins on?
Big Bass Splash or Big Bass Bonanza. Octobeer Fortune at Pub Casino. bet365 has six slots to choose from.
What are £10 of free spins worth on average?
About £9.60 on a 96% slot, less about 40p if you must stake £10 first. See average value.
Gareth Llewellyn, British Bonus Finder writer

Written by

Gareth Llewellyn

Gareth rates UK welcome spins according to their cash value. All figures here are from the UK terms and conditions of the casinos.

Play safe

18+. Gambling should stay fun. If you’re spending more than you can afford, or if it’s affecting your life in any other way, you can block all UK casinos instantly with GAMSTOP or call the National Gambling Helpline free on 0808 8020 133, any time.

You can set a limit on how much you deposit before you play. More info on our Responsible Gambling page.

Deposit £10, get free spins

  1. 1MrQ logo
    MrQ100 free spins on Big Bass Splash for a £10 deposit, no wagering18+. New customers in Great Britain, not Northern Ireland. First deposit of £10 or more. Full T&Cs apply.
    £10of spins, no wageringVisitReview
  2. 2BetMGM logo
    BetMGMDeposit £10 and play it once, get 200 free spins, no wagering18+. New customers. Opt in, deposit £10+ and wager 1x on casino games within 7 days of registering. Contributions vary. Spins valid 3 days. T&Cs apply.
    £20of spins for £10VisitReview
  3. 3bet365 logo
    bet365Up to 500 free spins over 20 days, no wagering18+. New, fully verified customers. Min. £10 in lifetime deposits. Claim within 30 days of registering. paysafecard deposits excluded. Full T&Cs apply.
    £5-£50of spins, randomVisitReview
  4. 4Betfred logo
    BetfredStake £10 on slots, choose up to 200 free spins, no wagering18+. New customers registered in the last 30 days. Deposit by debit card. Opt in and stake £10+ on casino slots. Max 200 free spins, 7-day expiry. T&Cs apply.
    £10of spins, your pickVisitReview
  5. 5Pub Casino logo
    Pub CasinoDeposit and wager £10, get 50 cash spins at 20p18+. New players in Great Britain. Claim the offer before depositing, then deposit and wager £10+. Skrill deposits excluded. Cash spins 20p, expire in 48 hours. T&Cs apply.
    £10of 20p cash spinsVisitReview
  6. 6PlayOJO logo
    PlayOJO50 free spins for a £10 first deposit, no wagering18+. First deposit only, min. £10. Not available in Northern Ireland. One welcome package per player. Rewards and Game Play Policy applies.
    £5of spins, no wageringVisitReview
  7. 7LuckyMate logo
    LuckyMate£10 in slot bets for 50 spins, winnings wagered once18+. New players. Min. £10 first deposit with code MATE50 by Visa, Mastercard, Google Pay or Apple Pay. £10 in slot bets within 7 days. 1x wagering, £100 max cashout. T&Cs apply.
    £5of spins, 1x winningsVisitReview

18+. Gambling should stay fun. National Gambling Helpline 0808 8020 133. See the full list with every catch